Your trusted source for computer chess information!
This is an old revision of the document!
Table of Contents
FACE Tournament
Edition 19
- started in Oktober 2018
- since Edition 16 there is a new TC 40/4 (adapted to CCRL) … for more … look here Conditions
Ed19-Division A Bonus
Ed18-Division A
Ed19-Division B
- order of starting
- from last Edition Div A 9-12:
- from last Edition Div B 5-8: Pedone, Senpai, SmarThink, Hannibal
- from Edition Division C 1-4:
- results
- the best 4 are promoted to Division B
Ed19-Division C
- order of starting
- from last Edition Div B 9-12:
- from last Edition Div C 7-8: Hakkapellita, Wasp
- from Edition Div D 1-6:
- results
- the best 4 are promoted to Division B
Ed19-Division D
- order of starting
- from last Edition Div C 9-12: Protector, Demolito, BobCat, Crafty
- from last Edition Div D 5-8: Amoeba, Ex, BrainVB, Cheng
- from Edition Div E 1-4:
- results
- the best 6 are promoted to Division C
Ed19-Division E
- order of starting
- from last Edition Div D 9-12: Deuterium, Zuri, Rodent, Toga
- from last Edition Div E 6-8: Scorpio, Tucana, Atlas
- from Edition Div F 1-5: Pirarucu, Gaviota, Baron, DayDreamer, Dirty
- results
- the best 4 are promoted to Division D
Ed19-Division F
- order of starting
- from last Edition Div E 9-12: Gaviota, Dirty, DayDreamer, Baron
- from last Edition Div F 6-8: DisasterArea, Octo, ProDeo
- from Edition Div G 1-5: Pirarucu, RuyDos, RofChade, Tornado, Godel
- results
- the best 5 are promoted to Division E
Ed19-Division G
- order of starting (all below ProDeo must be open source and >2500 Elo at CCRL 40/04-List)
- from last Edition Div F 9-12: Tornado, RuyDos, Karballo, Wyld
- from last Edition Div G 5-8: Greko, Pirarucu, RedQueen, Phalanx,
- from Edition Div H 1-4: RofChade, Godel, Rubi, Marvin
- results
- the best 5 are promoted to Division F
Ed19-Division H
- order of starting (all below ProDeo must be open source and >2500 Elo at CCRL 40/04-List)
- from last Edition Div G 9-12: NoraGrace, Gnu, Delocto, Donna
- from last Edition Div H 5-8: tomitank, Monolith, Maverick, Danasah
- taken out last Edition Div H 9-13: Floyd, K2, Betsabe, Fridolin, Rubi
- new entries: Marvin, RofChade, Winter and Godel, Rubi (both with new versions),
- results
- the best 4 are promoted to Division G
Edition 1 to Edition 18
- former Editions: history